Privacy Policy

Find a way, make a way, there is a way!

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and contact us if you have any questions on:

info@breakawayinc.org.au or 07 3883 1099.

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information collected through this website www.breakawayinc.org.au or directly from you. 

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had the opportunity to read and accept this policy.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so. However, this may affect you purchasing products online from us.

The type of personal information we collect is set out on our website as you make a purchase or subscribe to our mailing list.

Personal information collected from third parties, will be protected also under this Privacy Policy.

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including: to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing including event invitations and fundraising updates.

If you wish to update any information, please contact us by using the above email. We rely on you as our customer to advise us when your information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach or to unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details above.

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

Support us by

Join our mailing list

Subscribe to receive the latest updates from Breakaway!

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Share This